Staff Award Recipient History

Year

Award

Recipient

1997

Long-Term Achievement

Jesse Cross

Exceptional Customer Service

Linda Davis

Exceptional Customer Service (Team)

Grounds Maintenance: Mark F. Hostetter, Robert J. St. Clair, Lawrence D. Walters, Jeanette S. Whiting ad Robert W. Crocker

Exceptional Quality-Productivity Improvement

Sharon Pearl

Exceptiona Quality (Team)

Media Services: G. Jean Ryski, David G. Daniele, Michael S. Kmiec and Gregory H. Taylor

Project Achievement

Annette Lozon

Community Service

Jefferi Holland

Community Service (Team)

Martin Luther King Day Committee: Judy R. Kennad, Shannon M. Dyer, Randy Frank, Sharon A. Bingley, Helen R. Santiz, Eric R. Bolling, Craig Dzovigian, Cheri Y. Anderson, Barbara Showalter, Michael Thomas and Corey T. Hilton

1998

1999

Long Term Achievement

Susan Troost

Exceptional Customer Service

Debbie Przubulo

Exceptional Quality-Productivity Improvement

Janice Lewis-Boyd

Project Achievement

Carol Ligienza

Community Service

Nancy Lemkie

Exceptional Quality Service (Team)

Ernesto Gonzalez, Kathleen Hoak, and Dale Petrick

Project Achievement (Team)

Robert Gassel, David Cunningham, Judy Kennard, Cynthia Kecskes, and Sandra Kanack

Project Achievement (Team)

Robert Quattro, Linda Grimm, and Laura Drabczyk

2000

Long Term Achievement

Margaret Kruszewski

Exceptional Customer Service

David Daniele

Exceptional Quality-Productivity Improvement

Patrick Armatis

Project Achievement

Daniel Lannom

Community Service

Carolyn Bryan

Exceptional Customer Service (Team)

Allison Imes, Don Barbacci, Daniel Lannom, and Charlotte Saskewitch

Project Achievement (Team)

Shelly Crissman, Kenneth Gross, Terry Ianni, Patricia Jones, Vivian Ladd, Nancy Lemkie, Gena Meadows, Judith Modelski, Tiffany Troost, and Susan Wells

2001

Meritorious Long Term Achievement

Joan Mrofka

Long Term Achievement

Linda Grimm

Exceptional Customer Service

Trisha Schlaff

Exceptional Quality/Productivity Improvement

Pamela Morrison

Project Achievement

Chundao Che

Community Service

Judith Modelski

Project Achievement (Team)

Center for Engineering Education & Practice: Donna Goddard, Robert Hildebrand, Geoffrey Hosker, Phillip Snyder and Kathy Tamborino

Project Achievement (Team)

Registration & Records Web Team: Lori Lewis and Felicia Sanders

2002

Long Term Achievement

Leah Long

Exceptional Customer Service

Linda Lapansee

Exceptional Customer Service (Team)

Cindy Martin and Mike Kmiec

 

Exceptional Quality/Productivity Improvement

Chip Switalski

Exceptional Quality/Productivity Improvement (Team)

Dave Cunningham, Judy Kennard and Rachel Jordan

Exceptional Performance

Ron Smith

Exceptional Performance (Team)

Rayna Anderson, Theresa Cecarelli, Jeanne Girard, Susan Guinn, Joan Mrofka, Susan Seychel

Project Achievement

Lomax Boyd

2003

Long Term Achievement

Bob Gassel

Exceptional Customer Service

Kenya Stribling

Exceptional Customer Service (Team)

Circulation Dept: Debbie Drazek, Mary Gunn, Kathy Irwin, Cheryl Nevels, Lavada Smith, Judi Starosta and Beth Wood

Exceptional Quality/Productivity Improvement

Beverly Turowski

Project Achievement

Library: Patrick Armatis, Kathy Irwin and Lavada Smith

Exceptional Performance

Lia Simpson, Belinda Soliz

Exceptional Performance (Team)

Grounds Dept: John Asaro, Robert Crocker, Travis Gottlin, Ross Grzywacz, Rory Hoffman, Mark Hostetter, Bob St. Clair, Keith Sudak and Jeanette Whiting

2004

Exceptional New Staff Member

Angela Nolte

Exceptional Customer Service

Suzette Crandall

Exceptional Performance

Heidi Kasab

Long Term Achievement

Karen Erridge and Susan Wells

Exceptional Team Award

Dorothy McLeeer, Michael Perrin, and Richard Simek

2005

Exceptional Service

Lia Simpson

Exceptional Performance

Kathleen Adams

Exceptional New Staff Member

Staci Yocom

Long Term Achievement

Dennis Underwood

Exceptional Team

Belinda Soliz, Andrew Stephenson and Jacquelyn Pidruzny

2006

Exceptional Service

Emily Wang

Exceptional Performance

Clyde Mitchell

Outstanding Service to the Metropolitan Community

James Hinga

Long Term Achievement

John Mason

Exceptional Team

"Bring Your Child to Work Day" Committee

2007

Exceptional Performance

Lori Lewis

Exceptional Service

Susan Cushnier

Long Term Achievement

Robert Quattro

Outstanding Service to the Metropolitan Community and University

Farhan Latif

Exceptional Team

Engineering Graudate Support Staff: Sherry Boyd, Rebekah Dewberry, Shelly Harris, Kate markotan and Mariann Nader

2007

Exceptional Performance

Lori Lewis

Exceptional Service

Susan Cushnier

Long Term Achievement

Robert Quattro

Outstanding Service to the Metropolitan Community and University

Farhan Latif

Exceptional Team

Engineering Graudate Support Staff: Sherry Boyd, Rebekah Dewberry, Shelly Harris, Kate markotan and Mariann Nader

2008

Exceptional Performance

Deb Peffer

Exceptional Service

Kurt Cafini

Long Term Achievement

Adele Henry

Outstanding Service to the Metropolitan Community and University

Susan Rowe

Exceptional Team

On The Move

2009

Exceptional Performance

Diane Sigler

Exceptional Service

Noel Hornbacher

Long Term Achievement

Mary Howard

Outstanding Service to the Metropolitan Community and University

Timothy Davis

Exceptional Team

Early Childhood Education Center: Tammy Daigneau, Caryn Finkelstein, Andrea Frendo, Debbie Jones, Catie Kurtjian, Linda Lapansee, Kelly Lenihan, Cyndi McAuliffe, Lia Simpson

2010

Exceptional Performance

Rima Berry

Exceptional Service

Judy McDonald

Long Term Achievement

Janet Pecora

Exceptional Team

Alumni Day   Cecil Aitchison, Jason Davis, Kris Day, Rachel Forringer, Kathy Herr, Caryn Reed-Hendon, Rand Kazanji, Farhan Latif, Trish Schlaff, Jim Shearer, Diane Sigler, Amy Skehan

2011

Exceptional Performance

Jason Davis

Exceptional Service

Judy Walker

Long Term Achievement

Michele Rushman

Outstanding Service to the Metropolitan Community and University

Rachel Buzzeo

Exceptional Team

Admissions Counseling Team   David VanDeusen, Charley Eaton, Rand Kazanji, Melissa Jimenez, Kevin Lewtschanyn, Gail Tubbs

2012

Exceptional Performance

Debalina Bandhopadhyay

Exceptional Service

Lori Petrick

Long Term Achievement

Kathleen Herr

Exceptional Team

Facilities Management Team (James Ashley, James Hague, David Munck, James Pesco, Howard Williams, Charles Beteag, Rhoderick Foney, Ronald Smith, Russell Bell, Harry Johnson, Larry Papin, Gary Pastiva, John Shepler, Marlene Anderson, John Berger, Darcel Brown, Kathy Dew, Joseph Dudek, James Hilsabeck, Shannon Hopkins, Vanessa Maxwell, Kenneth Mitchell, Elwinn Walker, Elizabeth Woodson, Ronald Ernst, Ross Grzywacz, Rory Hoffman, Mark Hostetter, Robert St. Clair, Jeanette Whiting, Winston Cannon, Stephen Hunter, Robert Sharkus, Russell Strawsine, Francis Switalski, Tammy L. Casey, David R. Blacker, Chau An Nguyen-Ho, and Jody L. Pear)

2013

Exceptional Performance

Amy Skehan

 

Exceptional Service

Richard Durant

 

Long Term Achievement

Patricia Schlaff

 

Exceptional Team

CASL Technical Team (Christina Hu, Ibrahim El-Mezain, Ed Bobak, Bill Fluharty, and Don Barbacci)

 

Outstanding Service to Metropolitan Community and University

Jonathan Larson